logo
DARBARI LAL DAV MODEL SCHOOL
ND Block Pitampura Delhi - 110034
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.
About Our School

Established in the year 1981, Darbari Lal DAV Model School has evolved as an ideal progressive quality institution blending the best of modernity with the best of tradition. The school is affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education and is a member of the National Progressive Schools Conference. It is

Read More

Principal’s Message

Dear Students, We are on the verge of creating history. I am proud of you for displaying solidarity and unity in fighting an ordeal never witnessed before. We may not be physically together in this fight but the bonds of love, loyalty and commitment for a common cause and institution binds us in our thoughts and

Read More

Happy Birthday

27,Jul
Name : NIVESH NADAR
Father Name : RAVINDER NADAR
Mother Name : KUSUM NADAR
Class :XII | Section : B

29,Jul
Name : YAGYANIKA NEGI
Father Name : DEEPAK NEGI
Mother Name : SHAILJA NEGI
Class :XII | Section : A

27,Jul
Name : NISHCHAY SINGHAL I
Father Name : SACHIN SINGHAL
Mother Name : SEEMA SINGHAL
Class :XII | Section : B

28,Jul
Name : NISHTHA JAISINGH
Father Name : DINESH JAISINGH
Mother Name : POOJA JAISINGH
Class :XII | Section : F

27,Jul
Name : AKSHIT GUPTA
Father Name : RAKESH GUPTA
Mother Name : RITU GUPTA
Class :XII | Section : D

29,Jul
Name : ANMOL GOEL
Father Name : NARESH GOEL
Mother Name : SANGEETA GOEL
Class :XI | Section : A

28,Jul
Name : MEHAK JAIN
Father Name : NAVEEN JAIN
Mother Name : MONIKA JAIN
Class :XI | Section : D

27,Jul
Name : CHINMAYA THAKRAL
Father Name : VIVEK SHEEL THAKRAL
Mother Name : POOJA THAKRAL
Class :XI | Section : A

27,Jul
Name : MAGHAV DEV MITTAL
Father Name : JAI DEV MITTAL
Mother Name : ANJU MITTAL
Class :XI | Section : F

27,Jul
Name : LAVISHA DUDEJA
Father Name : VINOD DUDEJA
Mother Name : ANJU DUDEJA
Class :XI | Section : H

27,Jul
Name : NAMAN FULORIA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR FULORIA
Mother Name : LATA FULORIA
Class :XII | Section : A

31,Jul
Name : KARTHIK V NAIR
Father Name : VIJAYA KUMAR
Mother Name : LATHA VIJAYA KUMAR
Class :X | Section : D

27,Jul
Name : ANUGRAH CHARAN
Father Name : ANAND KUMAR
Mother Name : ANUPAMA
Class :X | Section : F

28,Jul
Name : MADHAV SHARMA
Father Name : RAJEEV SHARMA
Mother Name : MEENA SHARMA
Class :X | Section : E

27,Jul
Name : MEET LUTHRA
Father Name : ATUL LUTHRA
Mother Name : RESHMA LUTHRA
Class :X | Section : B

28,Jul
Name : MUDIT SACHDEVA
Father Name : DEEPAK SACHDEVA
Mother Name : MAMTA SACHDEVA
Class :X | Section : D

31,Jul
Name : GUL JAMWAL
Father Name : VINOD SHARMA
Mother Name : SHALU PARASHAR
Class :IX | Section : F

27,Jul
Name : AAKANSHA SHARMA
Father Name : SATYAVRAT SHARMA
Mother Name : SEEMA SHARMA
Class :IX | Section : D

28,Jul
Name : BHAVIKA SHARMA
Father Name : ANIL SHARMA
Mother Name : MANMEET SHARMA
Class :IX | Section : E

27,Jul
Name : PARNEET KAUR
Father Name : RAMAN DEEP SINGH
Mother Name : SIMER PREET KAUR
Class :X | Section : E

29,Jul
Name : KAVYANSH ARORA
Father Name : AMIT ARORA
Mother Name : MANJU BALA
Class :VIII | Section : D

27,Jul
Name : ANAVI MEHRA
Father Name : JUGESH MEHRA
Mother Name : SHARDA MEHRA
Class :VIII | Section : B

30,Jul
Name : DHAARNA GOSAIN
Father Name : RAJEEV GOSAIN
Mother Name : REETU GOSAIN
Class :VIII | Section : D

28,Jul
Name : RIYAANSH JAIN
Father Name : AMIT JAIN
Mother Name : TARUNA JAIN
Class :VII | Section : G

27,Jul
Name : PUSHTI SINGH
Father Name : VIVEK MOHAN
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :VII | Section : F

27,Jul
Name : SHUBHI BENIWAL
Father Name : KARAMVEER BENIWAL
Mother Name : ISHA
Class :VII | Section : G

28,Jul
Name : RISHABH AGGARWAL
Father Name : HEMANT AGARWAL
Mother Name : RITU AGARWAL
Class :VII | Section : B

27,Jul
Name : AARYA JHA
Father Name : RAHUL KUMAR
Mother Name : PRITI JHA
Class :VIII | Section : B

27,Jul
Name : SHAURYA JHA
Father Name : RAHUL KUMAR
Mother Name : PRITI JHA
Class :VIII | Section : E

28,Jul
Name : KARAN MAHANT
Father Name : PARMANDAS
Mother Name : PURNAMA MAHANT
Class :IX | Section : A

31,Jul
Name : DIYANSHI GUPTA
Father Name : SANDEEP GUPTA
Mother Name : SAKSHI GUPTA
Class :VI | Section : B

31,Jul
Name : ARYAN VERMA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : SARITA KUMARI
Class :VIII | Section : D

28,Jul
Name : VARUN SHARMA
Father Name : AJAY SHARMA
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI
Class :VIII | Section : G

28,Jul
Name : ANVI SOOD
Father Name : ANURAG SOOD
Mother Name : ANJANI KASHAV
Class :VII | Section : B

29,Jul
Name : SHREYANSH SHAMI
Father Name : RAHUL SHAMI
Mother Name : ANJALI
Class :VI | Section : G

31,Jul
Name : DRISHTI
Father Name : RISHI RAJ
Mother Name : HEENA
Class :VI | Section : C

30,Jul
Name : SHAURYA BHANDARI
Father Name : AMIT BHANDARI
Mother Name : SILVI BHANDARI
Class :VI | Section : B

27,Jul
Name : SNEHA JAIN
Father Name : ASHWANI KUMAR JAIN
Mother Name : SEEMA JAIN
Class :XII | Section : H

30,Jul
Name : HARSH NAAGAR
Father Name : LALIT KUMAR
Mother Name : ANJALI
Class :V | Section : D

29,Jul
Name : KESHAV SHARMA
Father Name : SHVIRENDER LAL SHARMA
Mother Name : ASHA SHARMA
Class :V | Section : A

29,Jul
Name : BHAVYA KRISHNA BATRA
Father Name : RAJNISH KR BATRA
Mother Name : RITU BATRA
Class :XII | Section : D

31,Jul
Name : ARJUN MANOCHA
Father Name : JITENDER MANOCHA
Mother Name : MADHU MANOCHA
Class :VII | Section : S

29,Jul
Name : MANNAT NANDA
Father Name : TARUN NANDA
Mother Name : SUNITI NANDA
Class :VII | Section : E

27,Jul
Name : ISHAAN SHARMA
Father Name : MANISH SHARMA
Mother Name : DIPTI SHARMA
Class :IV | Section : G

30,Jul
Name : KASHVI RAJPUT
Father Name : RAJAT RAJPUT
Mother Name : ANJALI RAJPUT
Class :IV | Section : G

30,Jul
Name : YASH GUPTA
Father Name : AMIT GUPTA
Mother Name : ARTI GUPTA
Class :VI | Section : E

28,Jul
Name : VIDIT JAIN
Father Name : PRASHANT JAIN
Mother Name : KSHITI JAIN
Class :VIII | Section : F

31,Jul
Name : PRAVAR MANGLA
Father Name : SHEKHAR GUPTA
Mother Name : PREETI GUPTA
Class :III | Section : C

30,Jul
Name : RAGHAV KRISHNA
Father Name : SUSHANT SINHA
Mother Name : DR MANDIRA SHARMA
Class :III | Section : J

28,Jul
Name : NAKSH
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : LAXMI
Class :III | Section : D

28,Jul
Name : SHAURYA KUKREJA
Father Name : DR PRAVEEN KUKREJA
Mother Name : MR. DR SHEFALI KUKREJA
Class :II | Section : C

28,Jul
Name : AMAN
Father Name : VINOD
Mother Name : UPMA DEVI
Class :II | Section : E

28,Jul
Name : HEENA
Father Name : MAHENDER SINGH
Mother Name : SUSHMA
Class :II | Section : C

28,Jul
Name : DIVYANSHU SETHI
Father Name : KAMAL SETHI
Mother Name : POONAM SETHI
Class :II | Section : E

31,Jul
Name : PRINCE
Father Name : RAJENDER
Mother Name : ANJNA
Class :II | Section : B

31,Jul
Name : THWISHAA
Father Name : VIKAS AHUJA
Mother Name : RITU
Class :VI | Section : D

31,Jul
Name : ARYAN MISHRA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : SAPNA MISHRA
Class :X | Section : B

27,Jul
Name : NAMAN ARORA
Father Name : LALIT ARORA
Mother Name : LAKSHMI MATANI
Class :XII | Section : B

31,Jul
Name : NEELIMA GROVER
Father Name : HARPAL GROVER
Mother Name : PRIYANKA GROVER
Class :VII | Section : H

27,Jul
Name : ANMOL JAIN
Father Name : MANOJ JAIN
Mother Name : MONICA JAIN
Class :XII | Section : A

28,Jul
Name : DISHANT DHINGRA
Father Name : VARINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : POJA DHINGRA
Class :IV | Section : B

29,Jul
Name : PRISHA GUPTA
Father Name : SAHIL GUPTA
Mother Name : POOJA GUPTA
Class :I | Section : A

30,Jul
Name : BKHART SINGKH
Father Name : KRANTI SINGH
Mother Name : IRINA SIUSHKINA
Class :I | Section : F

27,Jul
Name : NAMAN
Father Name : PURAN CHAND
Mother Name : POOJA
Class :I | Section : A

31,Jul
Name : JIGNESH
Father Name : MAHENDER SINGH
Mother Name : SUSHMA
Class :I | Section : A

27,Jul
Name : KANISHKA
Father Name : DEVENDER KOLI
Mother Name : MR. ARCHANA KOLI
Class :I | Section : D

30,Jul
Name : SAKET RAJAN JHA
Father Name : RAGHVENDRA JHA
Mother Name : RESHMI DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : B

29,Jul
Name : KUMAR RUTAJEET
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : SWETA SINHA
Class :VII | Section : F

30,Jul
Name : NAITIK JOSHI
Father Name : R S PARIHAR
Mother Name : USHA JOSHI
Class :VII | Section : B

30,Jul
Name : VIRAT SHARMA
Father Name : VIPUL SHARMA
Mother Name : POOJA SHARMA
Class :Pre Pri | Section : B

28,Jul
Name : AAVYA DEVGAN
Father Name : VAIBHAV DEVGAN
Mother Name : NIDHI SHARMA
Class :Pre Pri | Section : E

30,Jul
Name : SACHIN SHARMA
Father Name : DEEPAK SHARMA
Mother Name : BHARTI SHARMA
Class :Pre Pri | Section : E

31,Jul
Name : ARYAN AGGARWAL
Father Name : JITENDER KUMAR AGGARWAL
Mother Name : JYOTI AGGARWAL
Class :VIII | Section : H

30,Jul
Name : DEV AGGARWAL
Father Name : RAHUL AGGARWAL
Mother Name : DEEPTI
Class :XII | Section : B

30,Jul
Name : SUHANI JAIN
Father Name : KAPIL JAIN
Mother Name : MANI JAIN
Class :IX | Section : B

31,Jul
Name : AARAV SAXENA
Father Name : AMIT SAXENA
Mother Name : KHUSHBOO SRIVASTAVA
Class :Pre Pri | Section : F

27,Jul
Name : MIVAAN JAIN
Father Name : SACHIN JAIN
Mother Name : RICHA JAIN
Class :Nursery | Section : I

29,Jul
Name : VAISHNAVI MISHRA
Father Name : KARTIKEYA MISHRA
Mother Name : SHALINI KUMARI MISHRA
Class :Nursery | Section : C

27,Jul
Name : AANAV SINGH
Father Name : SHIV SHANKER
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :Nursery | Section : A

27,Jul
Name : DAKSH RAINA
Father Name : AKHIL RAINA
Mother Name : DR. TARVEEN KAUR RAINA
Class :Nursery | Section : C

27,Jul
Name : PRAGYAVEER JAKHAR
Father Name : NARENDER JAKHAR
Mother Name : SONIKA
Class :Nursery | Section : B

31,Jul
Name : KAVYANSH
Father Name : KISHAN MOHAN
Mother Name : POOJA
Class :Nursery | Section : F
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Farewell Class XII (2020-21) Message by Principal and Video of Virtual Farewell Ceremony

      Download
  • School (including office) will remain closed on 21.7.21 on account of Id-Ul-Zuha

     
  • Achievement - Sanchi Bansal & Advit Goel

      Download
  • Achievement - Arushi Garg

      Download
  • Achievement - International Stem Tinkering Olympiad

      Download
  • Induction Ceremony of Interact club 2021-22

      Download
  • Circular dated 13-07-2021 regarding EXPO 2021

      Download
  • Results - Crossroads 2021

      Download
  • Circular dated 8.7.2021 for classes X & XII regarding Special Scheme of Assessment for Board Exams

      Download
  • Thwishaa Ahuja of class VI-D participated in Ganga Quest and secured 1st position theme wise. She will be awarded Rs 2500/-by Ministry of Jal Shakti Namami Gange.

     
  • Gratitude to Doctors by Principal Mrs. Anita Wadehra

      Download
  • Circular dated 01-07-21 for class XII regarding Internal Assessment

      Download
  • CLASS XII - Commendations and Acclamations by Principal

      Download